Nick Peters
  • Home
  • Sell
    1. The Seller Experience
    2. Home Valuation
  • Buy
    1. The Buyer Experience
  • Sold Listings
  • Contact
Register
/
Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
41 Sold Properties

41 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
717 Rita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

$3,795,000

$3,795,000

6 Beds6 Baths4,864 SqFt

717 Rita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

MLS# SB26093758

Listed by Nick Peters of Real Broker

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
1206 1st PL, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

$1,375,000

$1,299,000

5.9%
2 Beds1 Bath899 SqFt

1206 1st PL, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

MLS# SB26040734

Listed by Robert Freedman of DOMO Real Estate

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
619 Camino Real, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

$1,695,000

$1,675,000

1.2%
4 Beds2 Baths1,929 SqFt

619 Camino Real, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

MLS# SB25190100

Listed by Nick Peters of Real Broker

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
918 Reposado DR, La Habra Heights, CA 90631

$2,050,000

$2,399,000

14.5%
5 Beds3 Baths4,324 SqFt

918 Reposado DR, La Habra Heights, CA 90631

MLS# SB25147985

Listed by Nick Peters of Real Broker

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
3437 S Carolina ST, San Pedro, CA 90731

$3,550,000

$3,675,000

3.4%
0.28 Acres Lot

3437 S Carolina ST, San Pedro, CA 90731

MLS# PW25051098

Listed by Kevin King of Marcus & Millichap

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
409 W 22nd ST, San Pedro, CA 90731

$1,400,000

$1,400,000

8 Beds8 Baths6,496 SqFt

409 W 22nd ST, San Pedro, CA 90731

MLS# 25543809

Listed by Joshua Cohen of Keller Williams Realty

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
8914 Woodale AVE, Arleta, CA 91331

$715,000

$724,900

1.4%
3 Beds2 Baths1,253 SqFt

8914 Woodale AVE, Arleta, CA 91331

MLS# SB25129818

Listed by Nick Peters of Real Brokerage Technologies

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
408 W La Veta AVE, Orange, CA 92866

$1,855,000

$1,895,000

2.1%
8,454 Sqft Lot

408 W La Veta AVE, Orange, CA 92866

MLS# SB25129866

Listed by Nick Peters of Real Brokerage Technologies

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
948 Reposado DR, La Habra Heights, CA 90631

$2,040,000

$2,400,000

15.0%
4 Beds4 Baths3,622 SqFt

948 Reposado DR, La Habra Heights, CA 90631

MLS# SB24250690

Listed by Nick Peters of Real Brokerage Technologies

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
26815 Basswood AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

$1,845,000

$1,799,000

2.6%
4 Beds2 Baths1,569 SqFt

26815 Basswood AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

MLS# SB25038549

Listed by Nick Peters of Real Brokerage Technologies

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
610 The Village #301, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

$600,000

$619,950

3.2%
1 Bath410 SqFt

610 The Village #301, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

MLS# SB24240878

Listed by Nick Peters of Real Brokerage Technologies

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
705 S Pacific Coast HWY, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

$2,070,684

$2,199,000

5.8%
8 Beds4 Baths4,549 SqFt

705 S Pacific Coast HWY, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

MLS# 24468849

Listed by Gianluca Jacoli of Shield CRE, Inc.

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
2129 W 162nd ST, Torrance, CA 90504

$989,000

$989,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,792 SqFt

2129 W 162nd ST, Torrance, CA 90504

MLS# SB24240951

Listed by Nick Peters of Real Brokerage Technologies

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
1906 Malcolm AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90025

$3,400,000

$3,750,000

9.3%
6,756 Sqft Lot

1906 Malcolm AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90025

MLS# SB21088760

Listed by Nick Peters of Engel & Volkers LA South Bay

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
26251 S Vermont AVE #206, Harbor City, CA 90710

$510,000

$525,000

2.9%
2 Beds2 Baths1,032 SqFt

26251 S Vermont AVE #206, Harbor City, CA 90710

MLS# SB24109608

Listed by Nick Peters of Engel & Volkers LA South Bay

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
2754 Kenwood AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90007

$1,500,000

$1,499,000

0.1%
5 Beds4 Baths3,502 SqFt

2754 Kenwood AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90007

MLS# SB22214823

Listed by Nick Peters of Engel & Volkers LA South Bay

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
2337 Palos Verdes DR W #3, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

$719,170

$795,000

9.5%
2 Beds2 Baths1,456 SqFt

2337 Palos Verdes DR W #3, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

MLS# PV24125707

Listed by Y. Anthony Iwata of Rockyfield

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
23609 Ladeene AVE, Torrance, CA 90505

$1,541,000

$1,475,000

4.5%
4 Beds2 Baths2,074 SqFt

23609 Ladeene AVE, Torrance, CA 90505

MLS# SB24110208

Listed by Nick Peters of Engel & Volkers LA South Bay

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
2741 Gramercy AVE, Torrance, CA 90501

$1,260,000

$1,150,000

9.6%
4 Beds3 Baths2,547 SqFt

2741 Gramercy AVE, Torrance, CA 90501

MLS# SB24107689

Listed by Kirsten Cole of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
2357 Palos Verdes Drive West #1, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

$1,191,750

$1,199,000

0.6%
3 Beds2 Baths1,564 SqFt

MLS# SB24009661

Listed by Nick Peters of Engel & Volkers LA South Bay

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
2357 Palos Verdes DR W #2, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

$950,000

$899,000

5.7%
2 Beds2 Baths1,315 SqFt

2357 Palos Verdes DR W #2, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

MLS# SB24017183

Listed by Nick Peters of Engel & Volkers LA South Bay

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
1318 Elm AVE, Torrance, CA 90503

$1,290,000

$1,199,000

7.6%
3 Beds2 Baths1,300 SqFt

1318 Elm AVE, Torrance, CA 90503

MLS# SB24017185

Listed by Nick Peters of Engel & Volkers LA South Bay

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
2306 W Palos Verdes Drive West #202, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

$985,000

$999,000

1.4%
3 Beds2 Baths1,841 SqFt

MLS# SB23021533

Listed by Nick Peters of Engel & Volkers LA-South Bay

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
1635 Haynes LN, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

$1,115,000

$1,075,000

3.7%
3 Beds1 Bath888 SqFt

1635 Haynes LN, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

MLS# SB23179153

Listed by Keith Kyle of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 1
  • 2
default
Nick Peters
Nick Peters
+1(310) 308-2609
nick@peters-team.com
730 Esplanade, Redondo Beach, CA, 90277, USA

Get My App

    • Home
      Sold Listings
    • Sell
      1. The Seller Experience
      2. Home Valuation
      Contact
    • Buy
      1. The Buyer Experience

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

default
Nick Peters
Nick Peters
+1(310) 308-2609
nick@peters-team.com
730 Esplanade, Redondo Beach, CA, 90277, USA

Get My App

    • Home
      Sold Listings
    • Sell
      1. The Seller Experience
      2. Home Valuation